RBI Assistant Previous Years Cutoff 2016-2017

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

we’re providing you Previous Year Cut-off Details for RBI Assistant Cut-Off for Prelims & Mains details to assist in your preparation so whenever you appear for the RBI Assistant examination you have to appear with the targeted mindset & qualify the examination easily.

RBI Assistant Cut Off  | An Overview

Organization NameReserve Bank Of India
Designation of the PostAssistant
Job LocationAcross India
CategoryRBI Assistant Cut off
Job TypeCentral Government Jobs
Stages2 (Prelims and Mains followed by Language Proficiency Test).
ModeOnline
Official Websitewww.rbi.org.in

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut-Off 2017

Centre wise/Category wise cut off in respect of the preliminary online examination for the post of Assistant held on 7th, 8th, 14th and 15th October 2017

OfficeSCSTOBCGEN
Ahmedabad69.7574.0080.00
Bengaluru68.7568.2574.7577.75
Bhopal78.0063.7583.25
Bhubaneswar71.2568.5082.2584.50
Chandigarh77.0070.2581.7587.50
Chennai76.0081.7583.50
Guwahati71.0063.7573.5077.25
Hyderabad80.5074.5084.2587.00
Jaipur74.5067.5081.7585.75
Jammu70.2556.2572.2580.00
Kanpur & Lucknow72.7564.2578.5085.00
Kolkata74.5078.5086.50
Mumbai70.0056.5068.2574.25
Nagpur54.0075.7580.00
New Delhi74.7579.2585.75
Patna69.7572.5086.25
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi7684.2587.25

RBI Assistant Prelims Cut-Off 2016

Centre wise/Category wise cut off in respect
of the preliminary online examination for the post of Assistant held on December 24, 2016

OfficeSCSTOBCGENPWDEXS
HIOHVIEXS-1EXS-2
Ahmedabad51.2568.0073.7542.0036.2540.00#48.50
Bengaluru62.5058.7568.0071.7538.0030.0042.5057.0043.50
Bhopal68.5053.2574.2577.75#50.0039.50#50.25
Bhuba-neswar66.5057.2579.7531.5051.7546.0050.2561.75
Chandigarh67.0073.7581.5034.2549.5032.5034.0054.00
Chennai70.2576.2578.25#32.0035.2549.2542.50
Guwahati68.0057.5070.2572.50#39.7566.50#35.75
Hyderabad73.7570.0078.0081.5037.5066.7562.0043.7559.25
Jaipur69.0062.2576.0080.50#49.0055.75
Jammu66.7550.7562.7576.00#41.2556.0041.25
Kanpur
& Lucknow
67.2563.0073.5079.7536.2552.2538.7544.2559.50
Kolkata68.2572.7580.7539.2537.5035.2552.2551.75
Mumbai63.7547.5066.0070.2545.0055.7561.0033.7541.75
Nagpur68.0071.7541.7540.5037.00#43.00
New Delhi70.0073.2581.0034.5052.2555.2537.2556.50
Patna68.0065.2575.5080.2535.5061.5052.5035.7555.00
Thiruvanan
-thapuram
& Kochi
68.7577.7581.0042.7567.5058.00

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-Off

CentreGENSCSTOBCPWDEXS
Ahmedabad112NV79.7595.50
Bengaluru11393.5094.0096.75121.75
Bhopal122.75101.0084.75112.25113.75
Bhuba
-neswar
116.5088.7579.75NV
Chandigarh127.0096.00NV107.75
Chennai123.75103.00NV117.00119.75
Guwahati107.2594.2574.50119.50
Hyderabad126.00107.25108.00115.75115.75
Jaipur124.5098.7594.50113.75120.25
Jammu116.5096.50104.00
Kanpur
& Lucknow
119.0097.0097.00101.50119.75
Kolkata126.0091.50NV107.00106.00
Mumbai111.5097.0073.00105.25115.50
Nagpur107.00NVNV103.25
New Delhi128.25108.50113.25128.00
Patna116.5090.25100.75104.50
Thiruvanan
-thapuram
& Kochi
128.7597.25NV119.00131.00103.75

RBI Assistant Mains Cut-Off (Category Wise)

SectionsGEN/GEN-EX.SOBC/OBC-EX.SSC/ST/SC-EX.S/ST-EX.S/ALL PWD
Reasoning141211
English Language141211
Quantitative Aptitude141211
General Awareness141211
Computer Knowledge141211

Click Here To Check Details About RBI Assistant Notification 2019-20

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.6 / 5. Vote count: 1221

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!