IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Expected Cut Off 2019

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

IBPS Clerk Prelims Examination Expected Cut Off 2019: Dear Aspirants, as everyone knows that IBPS Clerk Prelims examination 2019 was conducted on 7th & 8th December 2019. Now all of the aspirants want to know about IBPS Clerk prelims expected cut off 2019. Here we’ve reviewed IBPS clerk prelims examination expected cut off 2019 based mostly on detailed analysis about IBPS Clerk prelims examination.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Examination Expected Cut Off 2019 | Cutoff Marks

Cutoff marks rely upon some factors such as category wise number of vacancies, the difficulty level of the examination questions and accuracy and so forth. Candidates can check our IBPS Clerk Prelims examination expected cut off 2019 to calculate their chances to get chosen for mains examination.

IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam Pattern 2019:

SectionNo of QuestionsMaximum MarksDurationNegative Marks
English Language303020 Minutes0.25 Mark will be deducted as penalty for every wrong answer
Numerical Ability353520 Minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes
Total1001001 hour

The IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off 2019 was relying on a few important factors, candidates must understand these factors. For all competitive exams Cutoff Marks was fixed based mostly on these factors.

  1. Total Number of Vacancies
  2. Number of Candidates applied for that post
  3. Difficulty level of the examination

Expected Cut Off Marks for IBPS Clerk Prelims Exam 2019

State / UTVacancies in 2018Prelims cutoff 2018Vacancies in 2019Prelims cutoff 2019
Andaman & Nicobar island0NA1460-64
Andhra Pradesh16775.7577769-73
Arunachal Pradesh101166-70
Assam9467.2518963-67
Bihar17873.5029566-70
Chandigarh3766.756462-66
Chhattisgarh8917468-72
Dadra &nagarhaveli34
Daman &diu12
Delhi36271.7552564-68
Goa486759-63
Gujarat53367.7560064-67
Haryana14673.0032867-71
Himachal Pradesh9073.0012966-70
Jammu & Kashmir6172.506361-64
Jharkhand11074.0014170-73
Karnataka61866.2595362-65
Kerala29168.5034962-66
Lakshadweep11
Madhya Pradesh32571.2544067-71
Maharashtra77263.25125761-65
Manipur81151-55
Meghalaya6752-55
Mizoram2951-53
Nagaland41150-55
Odisha19172.7541766-69
Puducherry224459-61
Punjab40573.2563469-72
Rajasthan26873.0032569-72
Sikkim102350-53
Tamil Nadu79257.75137954-58
Telangana16258.2561253-55
Tripura185355-57
Uttar Pradesh94474.00120371-73
Uttarakhand9773.5011769-72
West Bengal41073.5084768-72
Total7,27512,075

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.6 / 5. Vote count: 1137

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!