SBI Junior Associates Prelims Expected Cut Off 2020

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2020

SBI Clerk 2020 Cut-Off will be released as soon as the examination for the same has been conducted. The SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims examination was conducted on 22nd, 29th February, 1st and 8th March. SBI Clerk Cut-Off will be released in sequence, i.e. Cut-Off for Preliminary Examination will be released first followed by Cut-Off for mains Examination. Now, all of the aspirants who’ve appeared within the prelims exam are waiting for the SBI Clerk Prelims cut-off. The Prelims cut-off will be released by SBI along with its scorecard which is expected to be released by late March 2020.

SBI Clerk Prelims Expected Cut-Off

This year, The level of SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims examination was Easy. The cut-off might be high for all states. Let’s take a look at the expected cut-off for SBI Clerk 2020 Prelims examination.

SBI Clerk Expected Cut Off 2020

CategorySBI Clerk expected cut off (Out of 100 Marks)
General68-80
EWS62-72
OBC62-72
SC42-55
ST35-45

SBI Clerk Prelims Cut-Off 2019 (UR):

StateCut-off
Uttarakhand75.25
Gujarat65.50
Madhya Pradesh73.50
Jharkhand75.00
Uttar Pradesh72.25
Punjab76.25
Tami Nadu61.25
Tripura70.25
Rajasthan71.00
Delhi71.25
Chandigarh77.25
Andhra Pradesh74.75
West Bengal73.25
Odisha73.50
Karnataka48.50
Himachal Pradesh71.75
Jammu and Kashmir81.75
Assam57.00
Telangana68.50
Maharashtra62.25
Bihar76.25

SBI Clerk Prelims 2018 and 2016 Cut Off : 

States/UTs2016 Cut-off2018 Cut-off
UROBCSCSTUROBCSCST
Uttar Pradesh5956.2542.7531.569.2565.5054.546.75
Delhi66.2550.75561071.2566.2564.7555.25
Bihar51.551.533.527.2566.566.552.2553.25
Punjab67.556.5454571.50655871.50
Tamil Nadu21.2521.2521.252160605953
Meghalaya37.2530.7530.7531.550.7550.7550.7546
West Bengal51.2535.253720.7566.5055.2551.7545
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.5966.2566.255146
Andhra Pradesh39.2539.2539.2510717164.7557
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2568.7558.555.2556.5
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.257166.256159.50
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2567.2567.2552.2545.50
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.557575742.25
Gujarat4242422857.557.557.539.75
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.2569
Jharkhand38.538.531.2529.2569.50
Haryana60.755544.2544.2570.506755.7570.50
Kerala61.561.54828696956.7544.50
Orissa525237.51762.7562.7548.537.25
Telangana27272727686859.2559.50
Assam42.2543.25484851.2550.2546.2546.75
Karnataka45.545.530.7529635852.2551.75

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.6 / 5. Vote count: 1039

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

1 thought on “SBI Junior Associates Prelims Expected Cut Off 2020”

  1. It’s an remarkable article in favor of all the web people; they will obtain advantage from it I am
    sure.

    Here is my website; generic cialis

    Reply

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!