IBPS Clerk Cutoff 2018 – Statewise Previous Cutoff Marks

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

The IBPS Clerk Date of Main Examination in January 2019 and Main Examination Result in February 2019. You’ll be able to discuss with the following post for Previous Yr cutoff Marks of IBPS Clerk Examination 2019.

IBPS Clerk Exam Dates 2018 :

Organization Name.Institute of Banking Personnel Selection.
Name of the PostClerk.
Category Name.Cutoff Marks
Application ModeOnline.
Official websitewww.ibps.in
Date of Preliminary ExamDecember 2018
Preliminary Exam Cutoff MarksDecember 2018
Date of Main ExamJanuary 2019
Main Exam Cutoff MarksFebruary 2019

IBPS Clerk Exam Cut Off 2018 | State-wise Previous Year Prelims And Mains Cut off Marks

State / UTVacancies in 2018Prelims cutoff (out of 100)Final Mains cutoff (out of 100)
Andaman & Nicobar island0NANA
Andhra Pradesh16775.7550.98
Arunachal Pradesh1040.03
Assam9467.2549.83
Bihar17873.5051.78
Chandigarh3766.7555.18
Chhattisgarh8949.88
Dadra &nagarhaveli344.25
Daman &diu137.93
Delhi36271.7555.83
Goa4848.93
Gujarat53367.7548.45
Haryana14673.0056.43
Himachal Pradesh9073.0053.50
Jammu & Kashmir6172.5054.93
Jharkhand11074.0050.63
Karnataka61866.2551.95
Kerala29168.5053.58
Lakshadweep146.45
Madhya Pradesh32571.2551.18
Maharashtra77263.2550.08
Manipur849.05
Meghalaya639.70
Mizoram254.73
Nagaland445.45
Odisha19172.7551.28
Puducherry2251.25
Punjab40573.2556.58
Rajasthan26873.0053.18
Sikkim1045.78
Tamil Nadu79257.7552.43
Telangana16258.2551.75
Tripura1850.33
Uttar Pradesh94474.0051.45
Uttarakhand9773.5052.50
West Bengal41073.5053.28
Total7,275

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.9 / 5. Vote count: 1037

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!