RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2023 ~ 1st 2nd 3rd Selected List

Spread the love by Sharing:

The RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2023 has been made public by the Maharashtra government. Interested applicants can check the results by going to the official website at rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in. Via the official websites provided, students can view and download the Maharashtra RTE Admission Waiting List 2023. The directed school must receive the selected applications as soon as possible. The following is a step-by-step procedure for checking the results.


RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result Highlights

NameRTE Maharashtra Lottery Result
Initiated bySchool Education and Sports Department, Govt. of Maharashtra
StateMaharashtra
Session2023-24
ClassPre-Primary to 8th Class
BeneficiaryStudents
BenefitProvide admissions through a lottery
Admission ModeDistrict Wise
Total RTE Seats115446
Total RTE Schools9331
Lottery Result Date
Application ModeOnline
Official Websitehttps://student.maharashtra.gov.in/

RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2023


The announcement for admission for the academic year 2023–2024 will be made public in the following days by the Government of Maharashtra’s School Education and Sports Department. The Board will implement a 25% Reserved Program for the Right to School Admission for Disadvantaged Children. RTE is accessible in all public and private schools. Admission policies will vary per district. You can check the RTE Admission Lottery Results on the official website. Those who have been assigned to a school must complete the admissions process.

The release of the RTE Maharashtra Lottery’s Result 2023 is wonderful news for the students of Maharashtra. The result was made public online by the Maharashtra government’s School Education and Sports Department. A list of the Maharashtra RTE Admission Waiting List 2023 and the RTE First, Second, and Third Draw Round Results are published. The parents of the children should submit forms right away and get in touch with the schools that applied for admission after verifying their child’s name is on the list. rte25admission.maharashtra.gov.in is the official website where parents may access the Maharashtra RTE Admission List 2023.


Features of RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result

Some of the key features of the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result are as follows:

  • Only Maharashtra citizens will be able to take advantage of this program
  • 25% of the available seats will be set aside for admission under the Right to Education Act under this plan.
  • Through this program, any citizen may submit an online application
  • Only residents of economically underdeveloped regions are eligible to apply for this program
  • Through this program, all candidates will now receive their fundamental entitlement to an education.
  • 25% of seats in all private schools will be set aside for students in kindergarten and eighth grade
  • Under this plan, the rate of employment and literacy will both rise.

District Wise RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result

The district-wise RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result is given in the table below:


District NameNumber of RTE SchoolsTotal Number of Vacancy/ SeatsNumber of Selections
Ahmadnagar39635413382
Akola20123232278
Aurangabad58450734914
Amravati24324862456
Buldana23127852699
Bhandara94897897
Bid22629262845
Chandrapur19718071742
Dhule10312591216
Gondiya141897903
Gadchiroli75704616
Hingoli70689680
Jalna29038753683
Jalgaon28735943341
Kolhapur34534862388
Latur23521302033
Mumbai29756734053
Nashik44755575307
Nagpur68067846685
Nanded24635523154
Nandurbar45442412
Osmanabad132978916
Pune9721694916617
Palghar27150211478
Parbhani16313631281
Ratnagiri90934735
Raigarh26644803862
Sindhudurg51347735
Sangli22619181272
Satara23621311875
Solapur32927642363
Thane669129299326
Washim1011011976
Wardha12213471343
Yavatmal20017011647

Documents Required for RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result

Some of the essential documents required for the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result are as follows:

  • Aadhar card
  • Passport-size photo
  • Income certificate
  • Disability certificate
  • DOB certificate
  • Complete list
  • Cast certificate
  • Address proof, etc.

Procedure to Check RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result 2023-24

To check RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result, the user needs to follow the below-given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of the School Education and Sports Department, Government of Maharashtra
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen
  • Click on the RTE 25% portal
  • You will be redirected to a new portal with several options
  • Now, click on the RTE Maharashtra Lottery Result
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Now, enter your registration number
  • The result will open on the screen
  • Finally, download the result and save it for future reference

Steps to View the List of Schools in RTE Maharashtra

To view the list of schools in RTE Maharashtra, the user needs to follow the below-given steps:

  • First of all, go to the official website of the School Education and Sports Department, Government of Maharashtra
  • The homepage of the website will open on the screen
  • Click on the List of Schools
  • A new page will open on the screen
  • Now, select your district and search by name or block
  • After that, enter your school name to check the details

Leave a Comment