RBI Assistant Cut Off 2020: Check Expected Cut-Off

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

RBI Assistant Cut Off 2020

RBI Assistant Cut-Off will probably be released after the declaration of the final result. RBI won’t furnish the mark-sheet to candidates. Nevertheless, the online examination (preliminary in addition to main) Cut-Off marks could also be available on RBI’s web site after the declaration of the final result.

RBI Assistant Expected Cut-Off

RBI Assistant 2020 Preliminary examination was conducted on 14th & 15th February 2020. The level of the examination was Easy. So the cut-off could be higher. The zone-wise expected cut-off of RBI Assistant 2020 Prelims is given below:

SubjectGood AttemptDuration
English Language25-2820 min
Reasoning Ability32-3420 min
Quantitative Aptitude29-3120 min
Total84-8860 min
StateNo. of Vacancy2017GEN2017No. of Vacancy2020ExpectedCutoff2020 
Ahmedabad1980.001981-83 
Bengaluru2577.752182-84 
Bhopal2583.254284-87 
Bhubaneswar1784.502882-85 
Chandigarh1387.503586-89 
Chennai1583.507678-81 
Guwahati3677.255577-80 
Hyderabad1687.002586-88 
Jaipur1385.753782-85 
Jammu2380.001377-79 
Kanpur & Lucknow4485.006386-89 
Kolkata2386.501188-91 
Mumbai26474.2541973-77 
Nagpur1580.001382-84 
New Delhi4785.753487-90 
Patna1586.252483-85 
Thiruvananthapuram & Kochi1387.25       20    86-88

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.5 / 5. Vote count: 1118

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!