IBPS PO, Clerk and SO Reserve List Result 2020 – Provisional Allotment Released

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

IBPS PO, Clerk and SO Result Reserve List Provisional Allotment Released: The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released IBPS PO, Clerk and SO Result Reserve List Provisional Allotment on its official website. Earlier it was expected that the results will be declared by 31st March 2020, as this was a trend being followed by IBPS in past years but now due to unfortunate circumstances of the NOVEL Coronavirus outbreak, the organization has delayed the process. Candidates who were waiting for the result can check the result from the link given below:

IBPS PO, Clerk and SO Reserve List Result 2020

IBPS Clerk 2018-19 Important dates:

EventsImportant Dates
IBPS Clerk Admit Card DateNovember 2018
Date of Pre Exam Training26th November to 1st December 2018
The download of call letters for Online Preliminary examination November 2018
Prelims Examination Dates :December 8, 9, 15 and 16, 2018

IBPS PO, Clerk and SO Reserve List/Waiting List Result 2020 :

“Due to the unforeseen circumstances, i.e., COVID-19 Pandemic, the declaration of results of Provisional Allotment under Reserve Lists of CRP –PO/MT -VIII, CRP- CLERKS- VIII and CRP –Specialist Officers- VIII postponed. The notifications dated 01.04.2019 with respect to the expiration of Reserve List on 31.03.2020 for all the above mentioned common recruitment processes accordingly modified. Please follow the official IBPS website www.ibps.in for all further notifications.”

IBPS Clerk, PO And SO Reserve List 2018-19 Important Dates :

Commencement of Result: 19th of May 2020 | Closure of Result: 30th of June 2020

IBPS Clerk, PO And SO Reserve List 2018-19 Out

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the reserve list of Provisionally allotted under CWE PO/MT-VII (2018-19). Candidates can view the reserve list of probational allotment by IBPS from the link provided below. We congratulate all the selected candidates for a better career ahead as a banker.

IBPS PO Reserve List 2018-19 Out: Check Here

IBPS SO Reserve List 2018-19 Out: Check Here


IBPS Clerk Reserve List 2018-19 Out: Check Here

How to check IBPS Clerk/PO/SO VIII Reserve Result 2019-20?

  • Candidates kindly visit the official site ibps.in.
  • You will get into the official site.
  • In the home page, there will be a link regarding the Clerk/PO/SO Reserve list for VIII.
  • Click on that you will get the official notice PDF.
  • check your provisional allotment.
  • Download it and take a printout for your reference.”

IBPS PO Final Cut-Off 2018-19

Cut-Off 2018-19:

CategorySCSTOBCURHIOCVIID
Maximum
Scores
55.3447.3353.0263.9134.6950.6956.1143.69
Minimum
Scores
35.7831.6040.2943.8725.1631.3642.0920.36

Reserve List Cut-Off 2018-19:

CategorySCSTOBCURHIOCVIID
Minimum
Scores
35.3831.0539.9143.42NA30.4240.71NA

IBPS Clerk Final Cut-Off 2018-19

StatesTotal Number
of Vacancies
UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2

IBPS SO Cut off 2018: Provisional Allotment Scores

PostsUROBCSCSTVIOCHI
I.T. Officer (Scale – I)60.0054.9352.9350.6058.4749.9367.27
Agriculture Field Officer (Scale -I)48.6748.6743.6741.6041.4743.4030.67
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale -I)59.6761.3355.3350.67NA48.40NA
Law Officer (Scale -I)63.0755.1354.4055.00NA49.72NA
H.R/Personnel Officer (Scale -I)66.3364.3362.6762.53NA56.33NA
Marketing Officer (Scale -I)59.6754.2752.004755.2747.6755.00

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 1144

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!