IBPS Clerk Previous Years Cutoff

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

IBPS Clerk Cut Off. IBPS Clerk Cut Off 2018. IBPS Clerk State-wise Cutoff. IBPS Clerk Cut Off is the most important factor for deciding an aspirant’s destiny within the Clerical level examination conducted by IBPS. IBPS Clerk Cut Off is the minimum score required by an aspirant to make it to final merit list for both prelims and mains Examination. The IBPS Clerk preliminary 2019 examination will be held on 07th, 08th, 14th and 21st December 2019(Tentative).

A whole idea of the IBPS Clerk previous yr’s cutoff is crucial before you start preparing for IBPS Clerk Examination 2019. With the declaration of IBPS PO/Clerk final result 2018, IBPS has also released the final cutoff marks of Clerk Examination 2018 on its official web site. As we speak, on this post, we have shared the entire state-wise cut off marks of IBPS Clerk Mains in addition to Preliminary examination 2018 and other years.

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cutoff Marks

  • Cut off of IBPS Clerk is applied at 2 stages. These are Sectional and Overall level.
  • The candidates are required to attain a minimum score within the individual sections in addition to the overall exam, in order to qualify it.
  • Relying on the number of the State/ UT wise vacancies available, cut-offs will be decided and candidates will be considered for provisional allotment.
  • Final Merit list can be determined only on the basis of the marks obtained within the Mains examination.

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2018 overall cut off:

State NameCut Off
Uttar Pradesh74.00
Madhya Pradesh71.25
Delhi71.75
Gujarat67.75
Bihar73.50
Tamil Nadu57.75
Odisha72.75
Rajasthan73.00
Haryana73.00
Andhra Pradesh75.75
Telangana58.25
Karnataka66.25
Himachal Pradesh73.00
Jharkhand74.00
Maharashtra63.25
Assam67.25
West Bengal73.50
Punjab73.25
Chandigarh66.75

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 Sectional cut off:

SectionUnreservedOBC/SC/ST
Quantitative Aptitude13.59.25
Reasoning Ability14.5010.00
English Language9.506.50

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2017 overall cut off:

StateCut Off
Assam70.75
Andhra Pradesh73.50
Daman & Diu70.75
Haryana76.00
Uttar Pradesh76.25
Kerela77.00
Jammu & Kashmir76.00
Karnataka61.25
Jharkhand74.25
Himachal Pradesh75.00
Telangana70.00
Odisha76.50
Goa67.75
Uttarakhand78.75
Chattisgarh70.25
Tamil Nadu53.00
Madhya Pradesh74.25
Delhi76.75
Maharashtra64.50
Punjab74.00
Gujarat67.00
Bihar74.75
Rajasthan73.25
West Bengal77.25

IBPS Clerk 2018 Mains Cut off:

StatesUROBC
Andaman & NicobarNANA
Andhra Pradesh50.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh40.03NA
Assam49.8344.2
Bihar51.7849.1
Chandigarh55.1848.38
Chhattisgarh49.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli44.25NA
Daman & Diu37.9337.8
Delhi55.8350.6
Goa48.9348.1
Gujarat48.4542.3
Haryana56.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh53.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir54.9344
Jharkhand50.6346.03
Karnataka51.9549.8
Kerala53.5851.5
Lakshadweep46.45NA
Madhya Pradesh51.1847.05
Maharashtra50.0848.2
Manipur49.05NA
Meghalaya39.7NA
Mizoram54.73NA
Nagaland45.45NA
Odisha51.2849.78
Puducherry51.2551.25
Punjab56.5848.45
Rajasthan53.1851.23
Sikkim45.7845.78
Tamil Nadu52.4352.35
Telangana51.7549.5
Tripura50.33NA
Uttar Pradesh51.4544.88
Uttarakhand52.544.55
West Bengal53.2844.2

IBPS Clerk 2017 Mains Cut off:

State/ UTSCSTOBCUR
Andaman & NicobarNANANANA
Andhra Pradesh40.2731.8448.3150.78
Arunachal PradeshNA41.49NA46.43
Assam40.7936.1643.4347.17
Bihar38.8637.2750.9553.43
Chandigarh46.39NA47.9554.07
Chattisgarh39.4624.4950.3450.43
Dadar & Nagar HaweliNANANA39.02
Daman & DiuNANA36.9145.92
Delhi42.5838.0347.8153.82
GoaNA24.4344.0744.70
Gujarat39.9523.6844.0447.53
Haryana39.21NA46.8152.72
Himachal Pradesh43.9140.7443.1752.88
Jammu & KashmirNA35.7442.7152.31
Jharkhand34.2431.0246.2147.29
Karnataka36.7731.4143.6744.56
Kerala40.6830.8550.5252.32
LakshadweepNANANANA
Madhya Pradesh36.4326.6345.0348.89
Maharashtra42.9126.3243.9345.95
Manipur45.7741.7462.3644.21
MeghalayaNA38.3137.8239.09
MizoramNANANA40.79
NagalandNA39.74NA40.45
Odisha37.0731.3250.6451.22
Puducherry41.27NA47.4748.06
Punjab37.88NA45.2253.16
Rajasthan38.2834.7048.1752.93
SikkimNANA47.2149.67
Tamil Nadu39.3935.2948.2748.49
Telangana40.1834.1738.7249.97
Tripura45.6828.50NA48.86
Uttar Pradesh37.2033.5344.2451.13
Uttarakhand40.1638.1147.1153.16
West Bengal42.1435.9545.0654.47

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.6 / 5. Vote count: 1215

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

2 thoughts on “IBPS Clerk Previous Years Cutoff”

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!