IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off 2018-19

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

Check the Latest Details on the topic of IBPS Clerk Cut off marks 2018 – Previous Year Cutoff Marks. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) recruits the Qualified candidates for the post of Clerk in India’s most prominent public sector banks. IBPS Clerk Examination is conducted once in 12 months to hire candidates for the post of clerical cadre. Right here you will get the whole information on IBPS Clerk 2018 Cutoff Marks. The IBPS Clerk 2018 Examination Date of Preliminary Examination Conducted in the Month of December 2018. With Preliminary Examination result Introduced by the IBPS in December 2018.

The IBPS Clerk Date of Main Examination in January 2019 and Main Examination Result in February 2019. You’ll be able to discuss with the following post for Previous Yr cutoff Marks of IBPS Clerk Examination 2019.

IBPS Clerk Exam Dates 2018 :

Organization Name.Institute of Banking Personnel Selection.
Name of the PostClerk.
Category Name.Cutoff Marks
Application ModeOnline.
Official websitewww.ibps.in
Date of Preliminary ExamDecember 2018
Preliminary Exam Cutoff MarksDecember 2018
Date of Main ExamJanuary 2019
Main Exam Cutoff MarksFebruary 2019

IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off 2018-19 State wise:

State / UTVacancies in 2018Prelims cutoff (out of 100)Final Mains cutoff (out of 100)
Andaman & Nicobar0NANA
Andhra Pradesh16775.7550.98
Arunachal Pradesh10 –40.03
Assam9467.2549.83
Bihar17873.551.78
Chandigarh3766.7555.18
Chhattisgarh8949.88
Dadra & Nagarhaveli3 –44.25
Daman & Diu1 –37.93
Delhi36271.7555.83
Goa48 –48.93
Gujarat53367.7548.45
Haryana1467356.43
Himachal Pradesh907353.5
Jammu & Kashmir6172.554.93
Jharkhand1107450.63
Karnataka61866.2551.95
Kerala29168.553.58
Lakshadweep1 –46.45
Madhya Pradesh32571.2551.18
Maharashtra77263.2550.08
Manipur8 –49.05
Meghalaya6 –39.7
Mizoram2 –54.73
Nagaland4 –45.45
Odisha19172.7551.28
Puducherry22 –51.25
Punjab40573.2556.58
Rajasthan2687353.18
Sikkim10 –45.78
Tamil Nadu79257.7552.43
Telangana16258.2551.75
Tripura18 –50.33
Uttar Pradesh9447451.45
Uttarakhand9773.552.5
West Bengal41073.553.28

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.5 / 5. Vote count: 1011

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

2 thoughts on “IBPS Clerk Previous Year Cut off 2018-19”

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!