IBPS Clerk Mains Expected Cutoff 2019-20

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

IBPS Clerk Mains Exam Pattern 2020:

SectionNo of QuestionsMaximum MarksDurationNegative Marks
General/Financial Awareness505035 Minutes0.25 Mark will be deducted as penalty for every wrong answer
General English404035 Minutes
Reasoning Ability& Computer Aptitude505045 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude506045 Minutes
Total1902002 Hours 40 minutes

IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off 2019-20: IBPS usually declares the final results of IBPS Clerk recruitment on 1 April. This a usual pattern followed by the organisation and IBPS has not released any notice regarding postponing the results of CRP- IX, thus there’s a chance that the candidates eagerly ready for the announcement of IBPS Clerk Mains Result might get it at this time. We predict that the IBPS Clerk Mains cut off to fall between 48 to 65 for most of the states. IBPS Clerk Mains examination was the final phase of this recruitment conducted on 19 January and the level of the examination was Moderate to Tough.

Check the table given below to know the expected cut off in your state.

IBPS Clerk Mains 2019 Good Attempts

We’ve collected the analysis and review from students who’ve appeared for the IBPS Clerk Mains examination on 19th Jan 2020 and following table shows section-wise good attempts (when it comes to questions attempted):

SECTIONSGOOD ATTEMPTS (Number of Questions)
General English26-30
Reasoning & Computer Aptitude25-32
Quantitative Aptitude35-38
General/ Financial Awareness32-38
TOTAL120-135

Expected Cut Off Marks for IBPS Clerk Mains 2019-20

State / UTVacancies in 2018Final Mains cutoff 2018 (out of 100)Vacancies in 2019Expected Final Mains cutoff 2019 (out of 100)
Andaman & Nicobar island0NA14
Andhra Pradesh16750.9877745-50
Arunachal Pradesh1040.031142-47
Assam9449.8318944-49
Bihar17851.7829542-46
Chandigarh3755.186451-55
Chhattisgarh8949.8817447-52
Dadra &nagarhaveli344.25440-45
Daman &diu137.93241-43
Delhi36255.8352551-57
Goa4848.936745-50
Gujarat53348.4560046-49
Haryana14656.4332851-55
Himachal Pradesh9053.512953-56
Jammu & Kashmir6154.936349-51
Jharkhand11050.6314148-53
Karnataka61851.9595347-51
Kerala29153.5834948-52
Lakshadweep146.45145-47
Madhya Pradesh32551.1844047-53
Maharashtra77250.08125746-50
Manipur849.051147-49
Meghalaya639.7735-40
Mizoram254.73951-55
Nagaland445.451142-46
Odisha19151.2841747-50
Puducherry2251.254446-50
Punjab40556.5863452-55
Rajasthan26853.1832551-54
Sikkim1045.782340-45
Tamil Nadu79252.43137944-48
Telangana16251.7561243-45
Tripura1850.335346-50
Uttar Pradesh94451.45120347-52
Uttarakhand9752.511751-53
West Bengal41053.2884748-52
Total7,275 12,075

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.9 / 5. Vote count: 1235

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!