COVID-19 Test Results Online ~ Check CORONA Test Results Here

Kindly Share Dear Aspirants :

We all know that the Covid-19 epidemic is increasing in our country very much, and compared to last year, more coronavirus cases are coming this year, in view of this problem, the Prime Minister of our country has sent the entire country. Has announced the implementation of lockdown, due to which the whole country is living in lockdown, and is reading about the citizens facing many other problems. A similar situation is prevalent in Assam. Keeping in mind the increasing number of these positive cases, the Government of Assam has launched a portal for CORONA Test Results, through which people of Assam state can view their COVID-19 Test Results Online. So friends, if you want to see your CORONA Test Results through the government-launched covidassam.in the official website, then you have to read our article carefully.

Overview of CORONA Test Results

Scheme NameCOVID-19 Test Results Online
Launched ByGovernment of Assam
BeneficiariesPeople of State
Registration ProcessOnline
ObjectiveCOVID-19 Test Results Online
BenefitsOnline Application Procedure
CategoryAssam Govt. Schemes
Official Websitecovidassam.in

COVID-19 Test Results Assam

Lockdown has been imposed across India by the central government, with a focus on preventing the outbreak of Coronavirus. Many difficult steps are being taken by the Central Government and the State Government to stop these cases of Covid-19. Similarly, the Assam government has started the covidassam.in portal keeping in mind the convenience of the general public for CORONA Test Results, so that the citizens of the state can get COVID-19 Test Results Online and all of them can see their reports from their home. And join us in fighting this corona epidemic. COVID-19 Test Results can be easily viewed online through the Citizen Portal of the state of Assam.

Objective of covidassam.in Portal

Keeping in mind the growing outbreak of Covid-19 in the state of Assam, the Assam government has taken many other difficult steps. Similarly keeping in mind the safety of citizens for CORONA Test Results, the government has started the covidassam.in the portal, and the main objective of starting this portal is that the citizens of Assam state can easily get their COVID-19 Test Results, will be able to watch online. Due to which people will not be faced with more problems. Citizens of the state of Assam can also download the report from the portal after conducting an investigation.

Benefits of COVID-19 Test Results Online

  • After the launch of this portal, COVID-19 Test Results Online will be received easily and directly to the patient.
  • Due to the easy availability of CORONA Test Results on the covidassam.in the website, patients will save time.
  • Before the government launched this portal, citizens used to read the rounds of hospitals to take COVID-19 Test Results in Assam, and now people can watch online from their own homes with the help of this portal.
  • You can easily check your CORONA Test Results through the official website launched by the Government of Assam.

Districts wise Assam Coronavirus Cases

DISTRICTCONFIRMEDACTIVERECOVEREDDECEASED
Kamrup Metro2066360081459953
Dibrugarh39271501240917
Nagaon3895138525064
Tinsukia33661551179817
Jorhat33381576175210
Cachar33021794149810
Kamrup290282020748
Golaghat238772916562
Sonitpur235162117273
Darrang196723217305
Dhubri172350712151
Hailakandi138726911162
Hojai134518411601
Lakhimpur12661311135
Barpeta11219610241
Bongaigaon1113279834
Karimganj1025629558
Nalbari9481178283
Udalguri758916661
Goalpara65890568
Morigaon638795572
Karbi Anglong632765524
Sivasagar529544732
Dhemaji502614401
Baksa487394471
Biswanath46770379
Kokrajhar408513534
Chirang28061219
Dima Hasao23738199
Majuli1658580
Charaideo11371051
South Salmara Mankachar51447
West Karbi Anglong39237

Check CORONA Test Results

  • First of all, you have to go to the official website of the COVID-19 Test Results Assam.  Then, the home page will open in front of you.
  • On the home page of the website, you will see a form. After that, you have to enter your registered mobile number in this form.
  • Now click on the option of Send OTP. After this, you have to enter that OTP.
  • Now, a new page will open in front of you, on this page you will get your CORONA Test Results.
  • Now you can download this Result, for that you have to click on the download option.
  • After that, you click on the option, your device result will be downloaded.

We hope that you will definitely find information related to CORONA Test Results beneficial. In this article, we have tried to answer all the questions you ask.

If you still have questions related to this then you can ask us through comments. In addition, you can also bookmark our website.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 5 / 5. Vote count: 8995

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

As you found this post useful...

Follow us on social media!

We are sorry that this post was not useful for you!

Let us improve this post!

Tell us how we can improve this post?


Related Posts :

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!